An African beauty secret, Marula Oil is a rare oil that has been cold pressed directly from the drought resistant Marula trees’ fruit kernels. Marula Oil has been widely reclaimed for its skincare properties by South African women for centuries to protect their skin from the harsh environment and conditions.
Combat environmental damage and neutralise free radicals while helping cells renew and resisting the damaging effects of the environment. Marula Oil is believed to help build healthy collagen and provide antioxidant protection.
Suitable for all skin types. Safe for all the gorgeous, glowing pregnant mummas. May not be suitable for people with nut allergies. Perform an allergy test patch prior to use. Marula Oil is unscented therefore is great for people who are sensitive to strong odours.
When the sun rises and sets, warm a couple drops of Marula Oil in your hands and gently press into cleansed face, neck and décolletage.
Use within 12 months of opening. Keep your Marula Oil in a cool, dry place and do not overexpose to sunlight.
Harvest & Why
Marula oil ~ deeply hydrates the skin, helping to reduce redness while nourishing and improving skin elasticity.